Portal-Zone Gothic-Zone Gothic II-Zone Gothic 3-Zone Gothic 4-Zone Modifikationen-Zone Download-Zone Foren-Zone RPG-Zone Almanach-Zone Spirit of Gothic

 

Seite 2 von 28 « Erste 123456913 ... Letzte »
Ergebnis 21 bis 40 von 547
  1. Beiträge anzeigen #21 Zitieren
    banned
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2016
    Beiträge
    11
     
    Olga Miraslowski ist offline
    For what is the file "SystemPack.vdf" located in the "Data" folder? Is it required?

    And are these options here the default settings?

    [SUBTITLES]
    Control=0
    TimeMultiplier=2.0
    MaxTimePerPhrase=30.0
    TimePerChar=100.0

  2. Beiträge anzeigen #22 Zitieren
    Ehrengarde Avatar von RobinSword
    Registriert seit
    Nov 2004
    Ort
    Lobarts Hof
    Beiträge
    2.510
     
    RobinSword ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von MaGoth Beitrag anzeigen
    versuchen..
    Werd ich machen! Nur hab ich grad keinen entsprechenden Laptop zur Hand. Werde es aber in Kürze mit dem Laptop eines Kumpels testen.

    Übrigens noch ein Hinweis: Wir haben wieder das gleiche Problem wie zu Beginn mit Version 1.0/1.1:
    Der ESET NOD32 Virenscanner erkennt alle deine SystemPacks als Bedrohung und verhindert den Download:

    [Bild: ESET_G1SP15.jpg]

    Ich habe die Dateien schon als Fehlalarm an ESET gesendet. Mal schauen, was passiert.
    G1/G2 SystemPack - macht die Spiele voll kompatibel zu Win7/8/10 inkl. hoher Auflösungen, Breitbild, Surround-Sound, uvm.!

  3. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #23 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von Olga Miraslowski Beitrag anzeigen
    For what is the file "SystemPack.vdf" located in the "Data" folder? Is it required?
    Required! Without this file, many of the changes in the game will not be possible.

    And are these options here the default settings?

    [SUBTITLES]
    Control=0
    TimeMultiplier=2.0
    MaxTimePerPhrase=30.0
    TimePerChar=100.0
    Yes, by default, but some customized settings. Later is a description of new options as a finish translation..


    Zitat Zitat von RobinSword Beitrag anzeigen
    Übrigens noch ein Hinweis: Wir haben wieder das gleiche Problem wie zu Beginn mit Version 1.0/1.1:
    Der ESET NOD32 Virenscanner erkennt alle deine SystemPacks als Bedrohung und verhindert den Download..
    Oh shit, again this a paranoid antivirus. Throw its in the trash, my advice to you.


    MfG MaGoth,
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-

  4. Beiträge anzeigen #24 Zitieren
    Kämpfer
    Registriert seit
    Oct 2015
    Beiträge
    369
     
    Woozel ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von blackpirate Beitrag anzeigen
    Yes.

    "Unsupported gothic exe version (CRC: 0x6063BD4), fix will not be applied"
    I get the same error after installing System Pack 1.5. (German Gothic Version)
    I tried reinstalling the 2.6 fix Patch and the Playerkit, but still same error.
    With System Pack 1.1 I dont get that error.

    Sytem Pack 1.5 for Gothic 1 works.
    But as far as Optimus is concerned it is still running with Intel Graphics.

  5. Beiträge anzeigen #25 Zitieren
    Schwertmeister Avatar von TheBigLeBRUCEky
    Registriert seit
    Apr 2014
    Beiträge
    838
     
    TheBigLeBRUCEky ist offline
    Привет

    - Вот позитивный сигнал
    - Это как раз установил
    - Моя модификация работает
    - Я все еще жду от немецкого перевода инноваций

    большое спасибо за это

  6. Beiträge anzeigen #26 Zitieren
    Ehrengarde Avatar von RobinSword
    Registriert seit
    Nov 2004
    Ort
    Lobarts Hof
    Beiträge
    2.510
     
    RobinSword ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von MaGoth Beitrag anzeigen
    Oh shit, again this a paranoid antivirus. Throw its in the trash, my advice to you.
    I remember we had this discussion already somewhere in the last 600 postings.
    For ESET's defense: To my experience this is one of the best antivirus tools, it gets every malware and new trojan mutation very fast and is recommended in trojan forums like http://www.trojaner-board.de.
    I had some bad experiences with other free and commercial virus scanners that did not detect new trojan variants in time because either their heuristics were too bad or the signatures came too late.
    You have to know that your SystemPack is not classified as virus or trojan by ESET but as a potential danger. Perhaps it's the way it is programmed. If I see it correctly you use some programming methods in your SystemPack that is overwriting memory dynamically, somehow "live-hacking" the executables. I understand that this may be considered dangerous.

    But of course it's not your fault - the virus scanner is just too sensitive and distrustful.
    G1/G2 SystemPack - macht die Spiele voll kompatibel zu Win7/8/10 inkl. hoher Auflösungen, Breitbild, Surround-Sound, uvm.!

  7. Beiträge anzeigen #27 Zitieren
    Rookie
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2016
    Beiträge
    2
     
    melbino ist offline

    lag/inputlag with systempack

    Hello,

    linux user here

    iam running gothic 2 notr with wine. everything is running nice but with systempack 1.5 installed, i get slowdowns and huge input lag as soon as iam running out of the tower.

    is this problem known? is there something i can do?

    my setup:
    Gothic 2 Gold (German, Steam)
    gothic2_playerkit-2.6f.exe
    gothic2_fix-2.6.0.0-rev2.exe
    g2notr-systempack-1.5.exe

    Linux 4.6.2-1
    wine-1.9.11 (Staging)
    CPU: i7-4810MQ
    GPU: Nvidia Quadro K2100M
    Ram: 16gb

    if i remove systempack from the setup, things are running well. if its not a bug, then maybe the systempack is too demdaning for my relatively weak gpu. however, i think its a bug, because i can turn all visuals down to an absolute minimum and still experience the inputlag (gothic 2 looks really funny with 1m render visibility )

    thanks for any help
    Geändert von melbino (21.06.2016 um 00:46 Uhr)

  8. Beiträge anzeigen #28 Zitieren
    Kämpfer
    Registriert seit
    Oct 2015
    Beiträge
    369
     
    Woozel ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von Woozel Beitrag anzeigen
    I get the same error after installing System Pack 1.5. (German Gothic Version)
    I tried reinstalling the 2.6 fix Patch and the Playerkit, but still same error.
    With System Pack 1.1 I dont get that error.

    Sytem Pack 1.5 for Gothic 1 works.
    But as far as Optimus is concerned it is still running with Intel Graphics.
    I Reinstalled Gothic 2 NOTR and Redownloaded and Reinstalled The Playerkit and 2.6 fix
    with links from the first page of this thread, still getting an unsupported.exe error.

    [Bild: e5katorb.jpg]

    Any suggestions or ideas whats going wrong?
    Geändert von Woozel (21.06.2016 um 10:28 Uhr)

  9. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #29 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von melbino Beitrag anzeigen
    linux user here
    iam running gothic 2 notr with wine. everything is running nice but with systempack 1.5 installed, i get slowdowns and huge input lag as soon as iam running out of the tower.

    is this problem known? is there something i can do?
    Linux is a big issue..


    Zitat Zitat von Woozel Beitrag anzeigen
    I Reinstalled Gothic 2 NOTR and Redownloaded and Reinstalled The Playerkit and 2.6 fix
    with links from the first page of this thread, still getting an unsupported.exe error.
    ...
    Any suggestions or ideas whats going wrong?
    Copy here the path of the game in which you have not installed.
    And your OS?


    MfG MaGoth,
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-

  10. Beiträge anzeigen #30 Zitieren
    Kämpfer
    Registriert seit
    Oct 2015
    Beiträge
    369
     
    Woozel ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von MaGoth Beitrag anzeigen

    Copy here the path of the game in which you have not installed.
    And your OS?


    MfG MaGoth,
    I have installed in D:\Piranha Bytes\Gothic 2 and my OS is Windows 10 64 Bit.

  11. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #31 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von Woozel Beitrag anzeigen
    I have installed in D:\Piranha Bytes\Gothic 2 and my OS is Windows 10 64 Bit.
    Install here: "C:\Games\Gothic II\"
    Installation and launch of all the programs carried out with Administrator rights.
    Protection Program and/or anti-virus software during installation disabled.

    Ps, Your Gothic II, Gold or Classic ?


    MfG MaGoth,
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-
    Geändert von MaGoth (21.06.2016 um 12:27 Uhr)

  12. Beiträge anzeigen #32 Zitieren
    Kämpfer
    Registriert seit
    Oct 2015
    Beiträge
    369
     
    Woozel ist offline
    I have Gothic 2 Gold Edition.

    Im going to reinstall in "C:\Games\Gothic II\" and not forget about admin rights this time.
    Let's see what happens.

    Edit: Ok i have installed it in that directory with admin rights but I still got the exact same error.
    Then I reinstalled again only Gothic 2 without NOTR to test the Classic Systempack and got
    an unknown exe error again.
    Geändert von Woozel (21.06.2016 um 12:48 Uhr)

  13. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #33 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von Woozel Beitrag anzeigen
    Edit: Ok i have installed it in that directory with admin rights but I still got the exact same error.
    Then I reinstalled again only Gothic 2 without NOTR to test the Classic Systempack and got
    an unknown exe error again.
    Install TeamViewer, run and send my your ID and pass in PM..


    MfG MaGoth,
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-

  14. Beiträge anzeigen #34 Zitieren
    Kämpfer
    Registriert seit
    Oct 2015
    Beiträge
    369
     
    Woozel ist offline
    Did you get my PM?
    I never send PM on this forum before and somehow the Sent Items Box is empty.

  15. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #35 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von Woozel Beitrag anzeigen
    Did you get my PM?
    I never send PM on this forum before and somehow the Sent Items Box is empty.
    yes..
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-

  16. Beiträge anzeigen #36 Zitieren
    Ehrengarde Avatar von RobinSword
    Registriert seit
    Nov 2004
    Ort
    Lobarts Hof
    Beiträge
    2.510
     
    RobinSword ist offline
    Perhaps only a minor thing and I don't know whether this is normal:

    I have installed G1 & G2NDR + SystemPacks on my Laptop with Full-HD display, but I cannot select 1920x1080 from the resolutions in the video options menu. I can set the resolution in the Gothic.ini file manually. But I thought with the SystemPack all the supported resolutions would appear automatically in the options menu?
    G1/G2 SystemPack - macht die Spiele voll kompatibel zu Win7/8/10 inkl. hoher Auflösungen, Breitbild, Surround-Sound, uvm.!

  17. Homepage besuchen Beiträge anzeigen #37 Zitieren
    Ritter Avatar von MaGoth
    Registriert seit
    May 2007
    Ort
    Russland (Samara)
    Beiträge
    1.185
     
    MaGoth ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von RobinSword Beitrag anzeigen
    Perhaps only a minor thing and I don't know whether this is normal:

    I have installed G1 & G2NDR + SystemPacks on my Laptop with Full-HD display, but I cannot select 1920x1080 from the resolutions in the video options menu. I can set the resolution in the Gothic.ini file manually. But I thought with the SystemPack all the supported resolutions would appear automatically in the options menu?
    Do not use saves, bew install clean game, path the game?


    MfG MaGoth,
    |: WOG.de :|: WOG.en :|: WOG.ru :|: WOG.ro :|||: MAGIC-Team :|
    [Bild: tlvh_mod-banner-2.jpg]
    |: WOR.de :|: WOR.en :|: WOR.ru :|: WOR.ro :|||: Piranha-Bytes :|
    -=GOTHIC UND DIE FREUNDSCHAFT FÜR ALLE ZEITEN!=-

  18. Beiträge anzeigen #38 Zitieren
    Just arrived
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2016
    Beiträge
    1
     
    ch4m3l30n111 ist offline
    I'm trying to launch gothic 1 gog version
    I have installed Gothic1_PlayerKit-1.08k.exe, G1Classic-SystemPack-1.5.exe
    And I get an error when launching the game Access Violation
    GothicMod.exe

    Any help?

    I have also tried steam version + patch 1.08k and playerkit+systempack, exactly the same error.


    Also tried gothic 2 steam edition, followed these steps:
    For "GOTHIC2: Gold Edition":
    1. Install "GOTHIC2: Gold Edition"
    2. Install Gothic2_fix-2.6.0.0-rev2.exe
    3. Install Gothic2_PlayerKit-2.6f.exe
    4. Install G2NoTR-SystemPack-1.5.exe

    Then I get access violation with
    Gothic2.exe

    Im on windows 10, latest nvidia drivers, gpu is geforce 970


    Ok it seems like I have found the problem, I had to turn off G-SYNC in the nvidia control panel.
    Geändert von ch4m3l30n111 (21.06.2016 um 14:40 Uhr)

  19. Beiträge anzeigen #39 Zitieren
    Ehrengarde Avatar von RobinSword
    Registriert seit
    Nov 2004
    Ort
    Lobarts Hof
    Beiträge
    2.510
     
    RobinSword ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von MaGoth Beitrag anzeigen
    Do not use saves, bew install clean game, path the game?
    This was a clean install. I installed the games under C:\Spiele\Gothic\ | C:\Spiele\Gothic II Gold\
    The directories did not exist before.
    G1/G2 SystemPack - macht die Spiele voll kompatibel zu Win7/8/10 inkl. hoher Auflösungen, Breitbild, Surround-Sound, uvm.!

  20. Beiträge anzeigen #40 Zitieren
    Rookie
    Registriert seit
    Jun 2016
    Beiträge
    2
     
    melbino ist offline
    Zitat Zitat von MaGoth Beitrag anzeigen
    Linux is a big issue..

    MfG MaGoth,
    aww, sorry to hear that.

Seite 2 von 28 « Erste 123456913 ... Letzte »

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
Impressum | Link Us | intern
World of Gothic © by World of Gothic Team
Gothic, Gothic 2 & Gothic 3 are © by Piranha Bytes & Egmont Interactive & JoWooD Productions AG, all rights reserved worldwide